Program Committee

Share it now

DASIP 2015
General Co-Chairs:

Marek Gorgoń,
AGH University of Science and Technology, PL

Bertrand Granado,
University Pierre and Marie Curie (UPMC) - LIP6, FR

 
Program Co-Chairs:

Diana Göhringer,
Ruhr-University Bochum, DE

Olivier Romain,
University of Cergy Pontoise, ETIS Lab, FR

 
Demo Night Co-Chairs:

Tomasz Kryjak,
AGH University of Science and Technology, PL

Karol Desnos,
INSA Rennes, IETR laboratory, FR

 
Program Committee:
Tapani Ahonen, Tampere University of Technology (TUT), FI
Piotr Augustyniak, AGH University of Science and Technology 
Laurent Babout, Lodz University of Technology, PL
Mladen Berekovic, TU Braunschweig, DE
Christophe Bobda, University of Arkansas, US
Jani Boutellier, University of Oulu, FI
Gabriel Caffarena, University CEU San Pablo, BR
Joao Cardoso, FEUP/Universidade do Porto, PT
Stephane Chevobbe, CEA-List, FR
Daniel Chillet, Enssat - University of Rennes 1 - Inria/Irisa, FR
Christopher Claus, Robert Bosch GmbH, DE
Martin Danek, Institute of Information Theory and Automation, CZ 
Eduardo de La Torre, Technical University of Madrid, ES
Milos Drutarovsky, Technical University of Kosice, SK
Dietmar Fey, University Erlangen-Nuremberg, DE
Carlo Galuzzi, TU Delft, NE
Alberto Garcia-Ortiz, Univerisity of Bremen, DE
Patrick Garda, Université Pierre et Marie Curie - Paris 6, FR
Guy Gogniat, Université de Bretagne Sud, FR
Diana Göhringer, Ruhr-University Bochum (RUB), DE
Marek Gorgoń, AGH University of Science and Technology, PL

Michele Gouiffes, LIMSI, FR
Bertrand Granado, Université Pierre et Marie Curie - Paris, FR
Frank Hannig, Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nürnberg (FAU), DE
Ilker Hamzaoglu, Sabanci University, TR
Dominique Houzet, GIPSA-Lab, FR
Gareth Howells, University of Kent, GB

Michael Huebner, Ruhr-University Bochum, DE
Leandro Indrusiak, University of York, GB
Jorn W Janneck, Lund University, SE
Christophe Jego, Institut Polytechnique de Bordeaux, FR
Eduardo Juarez, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid (UPM), ES
Server Kasap, University of Paderborn, DE
Tomasz Kryjak, AGH University of Science and Technology, PL
Lionel Lacassagne, University Paris Sud - LRI, FR
Pierre Langlois, Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal, CA
Yannick Le Moullec, Aalborg University, DK
Djones Lettnin, UFSC, BR
Shujun Li, University of Surrey, GB
Johan Lilius, bo Akademi University, FI
Juan Carlos López, University of Castilla-La Mancha, ES
Sebastian Lopez, IUMA/ Univ. of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ES
Stéphane Mancini, TIMA laboratory, FR
Eduardo Marques, University Sao Paulo, BR
Marco Mattavelli, EPFL, CH
Paolo Meloni, University of Cagliari, IT
Jean François Nezan, INSA Rennes, IETR laboratory, FR
Smail Niar, LAMIH, Univ. of Valenciennes, FR
Jari Nurmi, Tampere University of Technology, FI
Francesca Palumbo, University of Sassari, IT
Sebastien Pillement, University of Nantes - IETR, FR

Mickael Raulet, ATEME Rennes, FR
Olivier Romain, University of Cergy‐Pontoise, FR
Pablo Sanchez, University of Cantabria, ES
Gilles Sicard, TIMA Laboratory, Joseph Fourier University of Grenoble, FR
Dimitrios Soudris, National Technical University of Athens, GR
Yves Sorel, INRIA Rocquencourt, FR
Walter Stechele, Technical University of Munich, DE
Arnaud Tisserand, CNRS - IRISA - University of Rennes, FR
Tanya Vladimirova, University of Leicester, UK
Nikolaos Voros, Technological Educational Institute of Western Greece, GR
Serge Weber, University of Lorraine, FR
Wuqiang Yang, University of Manchester, GB
 

Share it now