Committees

Share it now

FDL 2015
Forum on specification & Design Languages

September 14-16, 2015
Barcelona, Spain

FDL 2015 General Chair: 
julio [dot] medina [at] unican [dot] es (Julio Medina), Universidad de Cantabria, ES

FDL 2015 Program Co-Chairs:
drechsle [at] informatik [dot] uni-bremen [dot] de (Rolf Drechsler)University of Bremen/DFKI, DE
rwille [at] informatik [dot] uni-bremen [dot] de (Robert Wille), University of Bremen/DFKI, DE

Conference Organizers: ECSI

Adam Morawiec, ECSI, FR
Sophie Cerisier, ECSI, FR
 
Steering Committee:
Julio Medina, Universidad de Cantabria, ES
Rolf Drechsler, University of Bremen/DFKI, DE
Robert Wille, University of Bremen/DFKI, DE
Adam Morawiec, ECSI, FR

Trending Topics Leaders:
 - System Engineering (Specification, Requirements) - msoeken [at] informatik [dot] uni-bremen [dot] de (Mathias Soeken)  
 - AMS – Leader: grimm [at] cs [dot] uni-kl [dot] de (Christoph Grimm) 
 - Power and Performance Modelling -  Kim [dot] Gruettner [at] offis [dot] de (Kim Grüttner) 
 - Device Models for New Technologies - tjk [at] ecs [dot] soton [dot] ac [dot] uk (Tom Kazmierski)
 - Internet-of-Things - moreno [at] cs [dot] uni-kl [dot] de (Javier Moreno Molina )
 
Local Chair:
Francisco J. Cazorla, Carles Hernandez | Barcelona Supercomputing Center, ES




Technical Program Committee:
Otmane Ait Mohamed Concordia University
Jean-Philippe Babau Lab-STICC / UBO
Dominique Borrione TIMA Laboratory
Axel Braun University of Tuebingen
Francisco J Cazorla Barcelona Supercomputing Center
Ernst Christen Mentor Graphics Corporation
Gjalt De Jong ArchWorks
Miguel A. De Miguel Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (UPM)
Robert De Simone INRIA
Peter Flake Elda Technology Ltd
Franco Fummi University of Verona
Sebastien Gerard CEA, LIST
Christoph Grimm TU Kaiserslautern
Daniel Grosse University of Bremen
Jan Haase University of the Federal Armed Forces Hamburg, Germany
Joachim Haase Fraunhofer IIS/EAS
Philipp A. Hartmann Intel Mobile Communications
Christian Haubelt University of Rostock
Lars Hedrich University of Frankfurt
Jan Jürjens TU Dortmund & Fraunhofer ISST
Tom Kazmierski University of Southampton
Marie-Minerve Louerat UPMC
Torsten Maehne UPMC - LIP6
Frederic Mallet Universite Nice Sophia-Antipolis
Chris Myers University of Utah
Frank Oppenheimer OFFIS e.V.
Hiren Patel University of Waterloo
Laurence Pierre Université de Grenoble
Martin Radetzki University of Stuttgart
Ashraf Salem Mentor Graphics
Pablo Sanchez University of Cantabria
Ingo Sander Royal Institute of Technology (KTH)
Julien Schmaltz Eindhoven University of Technology
Bran Selic Malina Software Corp.
Alper Sen Bogazici University
Mathias Soeken University of Bremen
Sebastian Steinhorst TUM CREATE
Sander Stuijk Eindhoven University of Technology
Dragos Truscan Åbo Akademi University
Sascha Uhrig TU Dortmund
Eugenio Villar U. of Cantabria (ES)
Zeljko Zilic McGill University

 

Share it now