Program Committee Area

Share it now


DASIP 2014

Conference on Design & Architectures for Signal & Image Processing

October 8-10, 2014
Madrid, Spain


DASIP Program Committee members are selected based on their leadership and expertise in the fields spanning across DASIP.

Committee Members' involvement is vital to our success. In addition to reviewing papers, PC Members can also help by:

  • motivating the submission of papers and demos from your group and/or from colleagues
  • participation to the event (if possible)
  • suggesting keynote speakers 

We also ask PC Members to please fill out this short questionnaire to ensure that we have updated information for the conference proceedings and website:
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/161372TM-X_MAVhH2uqGTE7b4fBdXE1lHqiS18gJvfQM/viewform

Resources for Program Committee Members:

Call for Papers
Call for Papers - Poster

Please contact us at office [at] ecsi [dot] org if you would like printed versions of the Call for Papers.

Mailings
DASIP2014 CFP Demo Night Extended Deadline Mailing 2014-06-16.html
DASIP2014 CFP Demo Night Extended Deadline Mailing 2014-06-16.txt

DASIP2014 CFP Demo Night Mailing 2014-06-04

DASIP2014 CFP Extended Deadline Mailing 2014-05-05

DASIP2014 CFP Extended Deadline Mailing 2014-04-21

DASIP2014 CFP Mailing 2014-03-10.html
DASIP2014 CFP Mailing 2014-03-10.txt


 

DASIP 2014
General Co-Chairs:

Eduardo de la Torre,
Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, ES

Sebastien Pillement,
Polytech University of Nantes, FR

Program Co-Chairs:
Marek Gorgon,
AGH University of Science and Technology, PL

João M. P. Cardoso,
University of Porto, PT

Demo Night Co-Chairs:
Tomasz Kryjak, AGH University of Science and Technology, PL
Jorge Portilla, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, ES

Steering Committee:
Giovanni Agosta, Politecnico di Milano, IT
Tapani Ahonen, Tampere University of Technology (TUT), FI
João Cardoso, University of Porto/FEUP, PT
Daniel Chillet, IRISA, FR
Eduardo De la Torre, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, ES

Guy Gogniat, Université de Bretagne Sud, FR
Marek Gorgon, AGH University of Science and Technology, PL
Bertrand Granado, Université Pierre et Marie Curie - Paris, FR
Michael Hübner, Ruhr-Universität Bochum, DE
Christophe Jego, Institut Polytechnique de Bordeaux, FR
Stéphane Mancini, TIMA laboratory, FR
Paolo Meloni, University of Cagliari, IT
Adam  Morawiec, ECSI, FR
Jean François Nezan, INSA Rennes, IETR laboratory, FR
Jari Nurmi, Tampere University of Technology (TUT), FI
Sebastien Pillement, Polytech University of Nantes, FR

Program Commitee:
Tapani Ahonen, Tampere University of Technology (TUT), FI
Roberto Airoldi, Tampere University of Technology, FI
Iuliana Bacivarov, ETH Zurich, CH
Shailendra Baraniya, Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies, IN
Mladen Berekovic, TU Braunschweig, DE
Christophe Bobda, University of Arkansas, US
Jani Boutellier, University of Oulu, FI
Gabriel Caffarena, University CEU San Pablo, ES
Stéphane Chevobbe, CEA LIST, FR
Daniel Chillet, Enssat - University of Rennes 1 - Inria/Irisa, FR

Christopher Claus, Robert Bosch GmbH, DE
Aravind Dasu, University of Southern California, US
Milos Drutarovsky, Technical University of Kosice, SK
Ahmet Erdogan, University of Edinburgh, GB
Dietmar Fey, University Erlangen-Nuernberg, DE
Carlo Galuzzi, TU Delft, NE
Alberto Garcia-Ortiz, Univerisity of Bremen, DE
Patrick Garda, University Pierre and Marie Curie, FR
Diana Göhringer, Ruhr-University Bochum (RUB), DE
Guy Gogniat, Université de Bretagne Sud, FR
Bertrand Granado, Université Pierre et Marie Curie - Paris, FR
Ilker Hamzaoglu, Sabanci University, TR
Frank Hannig, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, DE
Dominique Houzet, GIPSA-Lab, FR
Gareth Howells, University of Kent, GB
Michael Hübner, Ruhr-Universität Bochum, DE
Christophe Jego, Institut Polytechnique de Bordeaux, FR
Jorn Janneck, Lund University, SE

Eduardo Juarez, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (UPM), ES
Server Kasap, University of Paderborn, DE
Tomasz Kryjak, AGH University of Science and Technology, PL
Pierre Langlois, Polytechnique Montréal, CA
Yannick Le Moullec, Tallinn University of Technology, EE
Shujun Li, University of Konstanz, DE
Johan Lilius, Abo University, FI
Juan Carlos López, University of Castilla La Mancha, ES
Sebastian López, University of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ES
Stéphane Mancini, TIMA laboratory, FR

Eduardo Marquez, University Sao Paulo, BR
Marco Mattavelli, EPFL, CH
Paolo Meloni, University of Cagliari, IT
Dragomir Milojevic, Université Libre de Bruxelles, BE
Jean François Nezan, INSA Rennes, IETR laboratory, FR
Smail Niar, University of Valenciennes/LAMIH, FR
Tokunbo Ogunfunmi, Santa Clara University, US
Andrés Otero, Gradiant, ES

Vassilis Paliouras, University of Patras, GR
Francesca Palumbo, University of Cagliari/DIEE, IT
Jorge Portilla, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, ES
Mickael Raulet, ATEME, FR
Frederic Robert, Universite libre de Bruxelles, BE
Olivier Romain, University of Cergy‐Pontoise, FR
Pablo Sánchez, University of Cantabria, ES
Simone Secchi, University of Cagliari, IT
Gilles Sicard, TIMA Laboratory, Joseph Fourier University of Grenoble, FR
Yves Sorel, INRIA Paris-Rocquencourt, FR
Dimitrios Soudris, National Technical University of Athens, GR
Walter Stechele, Technical University of Munich, DE
Arnaud Tisserand, IRISA/CNRS - University of Rennes, FR
Tanya Vladimirova, University of Leicester, UK

Nikolaos Voros, Technological Educational Institute of Western Greece, GR
Serge Weber, University of Lorraine, FR
Lionel Lacassagne, Laboratoire de Recherche en Informatique (LRI) - INRIA Postale, FR

Share it now